Sponsor
Sponsor a city.
Support one city or many. Every package puts your brand in front of the local AI community, on the day and online. Sponsors help local teams run AI Community Days.
Packages
Three packages, priced per event.
Prices are in US dollars, for one event. Choose a package, then the cities that matter to you.
Pick a package
Three packages per event. Pick the cities that matter to you.
- Choose SilverStarterSponsored giveaway · logo on speaker slides · promotion on the website, social media and emails$600per event
- Choose GoldEverything in Silver, plus a sponsor booth at the event$1,200per event
- Choose PlatinumMost visibleEverything in Gold, plus a speaking opportunity and your video on AICD social channels$1,800per event
Several cities? Platinum costs up to 20% less per event
We reply with the sponsor kit and the open cities.
Get the sponsor kitCompare packages
What each package includes, for one event.
| Benefit | Silver$600 | Gold$1,200 | Platinum$1,800 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Speaking opportunity | Not included | Not included | Included |
| Your video on AICD social channels | Not included | Not included | Included |
| Sponsor booth at the event | Not included | Included | Included |
| Sponsored giveaway | Included | Included | Included |
| Logo on speaker slides | Included | Included | Included |
| Promotion on the website, social media and emails | Included | Included | Included |
Price for 1, 5 and 10 events
Totals in US dollars, for events in one agreement. Platinum totals include the multi-event discount.
| Package | 1 event | 5 events | 10 events |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silver | $600 | $3,000 | $6,000 |
| Gold | $1,200 | $6,000 | $12,000 |
| Platinum | $1,800 | $7,65015% off | $14,40020% off |
Platinum for several cities
Sponsor several cities. Pay less for each one.
Platinum is priced per event. Put several events in one agreement and every event costs less: 10% off from 3 events, 15% from 5 and 20% from 10.
1–2 events
Full price
Example: 1 event
$1,800
$1,800 per event
The Platinum price
3–4 events
10% off
Example: 3 events
$4,860
$1,620 per event
You save $540
5–9 events
15% off
Example: 5 events
$7,650
$1,530 per event
You save $1,350
10+ events
20% off
Example: 10 events
$14,400
$1,440 per event
You save $3,600
Prices in US dollars. The discount is for Platinum events in one agreement. Silver and Gold keep their price per event.
Platinum
Work out your price
Platinum for 5 events
$7,650
$1,530 per event instead of $1,800
You save $1,350 (15% off)
Add 5 more events to save 20% on every event.
Prices in US dollars, for Platinum events in one agreement.
Who you reach
Your brand in front of the local AI community.
People come to learn, speakers take the stage, and every city brings its own community. Your support reaches all of them.
25K+
people came to learn
500+
speakers took the stage
60+
cities hosted a day
35+
countries and counting
Open for sponsors
Choose your cities.
Sponsor one city, several, or every AI Community Day as a global sponsor.
Cities with a date
Sponsor the next AI Community Days. Pick a city and we pre-fill the form.
- Sponsor Mumbai
India · 21 Nov · in 31 days
- Sponsor Tunis
Tunisia · Partner event · 21–22 Nov · in 31 days
- Sponsor Johannesburg
South Africa · Partner event · 24–26 Nov · in 34 days
- Sponsor Tunis
Tunisia · 5–6 Dec · in 45 days
No date in your city yet?See the cities gathering interest
Thank you
Be the first global sponsor of AI Community Days.
Apply
Get the sponsor kit.
Tell us about your company and the cities you care about. We reply within 48 hours with the sponsor kit and the open cities.
Good to know
- Are prices per event?
- Yes. Silver is $600, Gold is $1,200 and Platinum is $1,800, for one event, in US dollars. To support several cities, choose several events.
- Is there a discount for several events?
- Yes, on Platinum: 10% off from 3 events, 15% from 5 and 20% from 10, for events in one agreement. For example, Platinum for 5 events is $7,650 instead of $9,000. Work out your price
- Can we sponsor every city?
- Yes. Choose “All events” in the form: global sponsors are featured at every AI Community Day worldwide. The price for all events is agreed with our team.
- Can we sponsor a partner event?
- Yes. Partner events take the same packages, at the same prices per event.
- What happens after we apply?
- Our team reviews every application and replies within 48 hours with the sponsor kit and the cities that are open.
- Who sees our brand?
- The people in the room and the local AI community online. Your logo is on the speaker slides and promoted on the event's website, social media and emails.
- Can we help without a budget?
- Yes. Communities, media, universities and tech companies can partner with AICD instead.


